Conference Schedule
Sunday, April 28
7:30 AM | Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | Multi-Day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
|
Tom Stiehm
Dalton Forbes
Kristoffer Nordström
Hajer Ben Moussa
Mark Tomlinson
Jeffery Payne
Robert Sabourin
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|
1:00 PM | Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
|
Monday, April 29
7:00 AM | Registration—7:00am–5:00pm
| |
7:30 AM | Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |
8:30 AM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
| |
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| ||
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
MK
Julie Gardiner, EPAM Systems
| ||
5:15 PM | Speed Networking—5:15pm–6:00pm
|
Tuesday, April 30
7:30 AM | Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
| |
8:30 AM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
| |
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
| ||
Full-day Tutorials | Half-day Tutorials | |
TA
Kristoffer Nordström, Northern Test Consulting AB
TB
Dalton Forbes, Coveros
Phil LaFrance, Coveros
| TH
Erika Chestnut, Realtor.com
Stacy Kirk, QualityWorks Consulting Group
| |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
| |
1:00 PM | Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
| |
Half-day Tutorials | ||
TO
Melissa Benua, mParticle
| ||
5:00 PM | Welcome Reception—5:00pm–6:00pm
| |
5:30 PM | Test Lab Kick-Off—5:30pm–7:30pm
|
Wednesday, May 1
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
| |||||
7:00 AM | Registration—7:00am–5:00pm
| |||||
7:30 AM | Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| |||||
8:00 AM | Networking Events—Test Lab (All Day) | Speaker One-on-One (All Day)
| |||||
8:30 AM | ||||||
10:00 AM | ||||||
10:30 AM | Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
| |||||
11:00 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
| |||||
11:30 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
| |||||
ITP4
VIRTUAL ONLY
Michael Palotas, Element34
Lee Walsh, Element34
| ||||||
AI/ML | Test Leadership | API Testing | Agile Testing | Test Automation | Interactive Sessions | |
W2
Christina Thalayasingam, Northwestern Mutual
| W5
Júlio de Lima, Capco
| |||||
12:30 PM | ||||||
Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
| ||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||||
ITP8
Aarti Sharma Pachauri, tsQs Inc
Ramanji Konikineni, tsQs Inc
Rishabh, tsQs Inc
| ||||||
ITP10
VIRTUAL ONLY
Frank Moyer, Kobiton
| ||||||
AI/ML | Test Leadership | API Testing | Agile Testing | Test Automation | Interactive Sessions | |
W7
Melissa Daley, Orca Intelligence
| W8
Kris St Amand, PwC LLP
Courtney Six, PwC LLP
| W10
Charles Reynolds, Technical Systems Integrators
| ||||
2:45 PM | Concurrent Sessions—2:45pm–3:45pm
| |||||
ITP11
Surya Suravarapu, Perforce Software
| ||||||
AI/ML | Test Leadership | Mobile Testing | Agile Testing | Test Automation | Interactive Sessions | |
W13
Unlocking the Future: Real-World Applications of 3 Open-Sourced ML Powered Tools for Test Automation
Dmitriy Gumeniuk, EPAM Systems
| W16
Shantel Stewart-Gayle, Quality Works Consulting Group LLC
| W17
Anna Patterson, Everfi, a Blackbaud company
| W18
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Adam Auerbach, EPAM Systems
| |||
3:30 PM | Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
| |||||
3:45 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—3:45pm–4:15pm
| |||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
5:30 PM | Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm
|
Thursday, May 2
6:45 AM | Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7:30 AM | B2
Param Chopra, Tricentis
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM | Networking Events—Test Lab (All Day) | Speaker One-on-One (All Day)
Registration—8:00am–3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8:30 AM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:45 AM | Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AI/ML | Managing Teams | Test Strategy | Test-Driven Development | Test Automation | Interactive Sessions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5
Hajer Ben Moussa, Code Lingual LLC
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 AM | Visit the Expo—10:15am–3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:45 AM | Networking Break in the Expo—10:45am–11:15am
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:15 AM | Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP19
Bhagyesh Mistry, Cygnet.One
Shivangi Dubey, Cygnet.One
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP20
Adam Sandman, Inflectra
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AI/ML | Career Development | Cloud/DevOps | Test Automation | Test Data | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8
Christine Ketterlin, Teaching Strategies
| T10
Aly Orloff, Lockheed Martin
Lisa J. Allman, Lockheed Martin
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:30 PM | Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP25
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ITP28
VIRTUAL ONLY
Stacy Kirk, QualityWorks Consulting Group
Dimitri Harding, QualityWorks Consulting Group
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Security Testing | Career Development | Test Strategy | DevOps & Embedded | Test Automation | Performance Testing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T17
Deepika Kale, Guardant Health
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM | Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM | Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QA Organizational Success | Career Development | Test Strategy | Test Metrics | Accessibility | Performance Testing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T19
Vijay Lathia, Bose Corporation
| T20
Dorothea Bozicolona-Volpe, Social Espionage
| T21
Philip Daye, Insider Intelligence
| T22
From Raw Data to Actionable Insights: Mastering Testing Metrics for Effective Decision Making Preview
Cholette Voehl, Discover Financial Services
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:15 PM | K5
Lisette Zounon, Zsquare Solutions Inc.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5:30 PM | Testing & Quality Leadership Summit Reception (Summit Registration Required)—5:30pm–6:30pm
|
Friday, May 3
7:30 AM | Registration—7:30am–3:00pm
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
|
8:30 AM | |
12:00 PM | Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
|